Skip to content

266 N 7th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2018

Property Information

Block1929
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF15UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,910
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,500
89%
Improvement Value:$3,000
11%
Total Assessment$26,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,822+2.0%
2024$5,708-0.2%
2023$5,717-1.7%
2022$5,818+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

To:

DeedBook 20181, Page 1295

Property Sale

Sale
$12,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,910DeedBook 20180, Page 85474Recorded10/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-021231-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-045621-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000
DeedBook 5861, Page 254

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000
DeedBook 5658, Page 89

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
DeedBook 5613, Page 550

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000
DeedBook 5116, Page 564

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000
DeedBook 4798, Page 815

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925