Skip to content

351 Park Ave

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$181,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2018

Property Information

Block1938
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class43
Description25SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,356
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,900
19%
Improvement Value:$132,000
81%
Total Assessment$163,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,233+2.0%
2024$6,110-0.2%
2023$6,120-1.7%
2022$6,228+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000

To:

Sq Ft3,858DeedBook 20180, Page 90270

Foreclosure Case F-025917-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 6124, Page 669

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920