Skip to content

185 N 11th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2022

Property Information

Block1938
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,930
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,500
10%
Improvement Value:$247,500
90%
Total Assessment$275,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,052+2.0%
2024$13,775+56.5%
2023$8,801+42.1%
2022$6,194+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$504,000
Sq Ft2,818DeedBook 20220, Page 30877Recorded3/28/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$271,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,930DeedBook 20200, Page 84907Recorded9/1/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$167,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,930DeedBook 20180, Page 99410Recorded11/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-053359-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$117,500
DeedBook 5332, Page 949

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 5094, Page 542

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915