Skip to content

35 Springdale Ave

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2019

Property Information

Block1945
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,654
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,500
22%
Improvement Value:$156,200
78%
Total Assessment$199,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,595+2.0%
2024$7,445-0.2%
2023$7,457-1.7%
2022$7,589+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

To:

Sq Ft2,655DeedBook 20191, Page 11889

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,654DeedBook 12543, Page 9634Recorded3/19/2015

Foreclosure Case F-007512-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 6030, Page 582

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5756, Page 237

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 5715, Page 289

Property Sale

Sale
$43,000
DeedBook 5136, Page 341

Property Sale

Sale
$43,000
DeedBook 4806, Page 958

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900