Skip to content

17-19 Springdale Ave

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2008

Property Information

Block1946
Lot79
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,042
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$52,000
23%
Improvement Value:$176,500
77%
Total Assessment$228,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,690+2.0%
2024$8,518-0.2%
2023$8,532-1.7%
2022$8,683+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-035521-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

To:

Sq Ft3,042DeedBook 12166, Page 1609

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook 4438, Page 686

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923