Skip to content

435-437 3rd Ave W

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2007

Property Information

Block1958
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,065
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,800
24%
Improvement Value:$156,300
76%
Total Assessment$205,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,800+2.0%
2024$7,646-0.2%
2023$7,658-1.7%
2022$7,794+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-040597-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft3,065DeedBook 12093, Page 9204

Property Sale

Sale
$38,500
DeedBook 4512, Page 379

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925