Skip to content

349-351 3rd Ave W

Newark, NJ 07107

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2006

Property Information

Block1953
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,800
6%
Improvement Value:$490,700
94%
Total Assessment$524,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,947+2.0%
2024$19,553-0.2%
2023$19,585-15.7%
2022$23,222+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-029959-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 6195, Page 265

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5845, Page 49

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5800, Page 908