Skip to content

413 3rd Ave W

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2021

Property Information

Block1957
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,461
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,500
21%
Improvement Value:$175,900
79%
Total Assessment$223,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,180+2.0%
2024$8,999+41.9%
2023$6,344-1.7%
2022$6,456+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

To:

Sq Ft1,461DeedBook 20220, Page 17281

Foreclosure Case F-004579-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 6117, Page 276

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5727, Page 754

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5389, Page 40

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917