Skip to content

60 Peck Ave

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 28, 2016

Property Information

Block1957
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,002
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
28%
Improvement Value:$119,200
72%
Total Assessment$166,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,321+2.0%
2024$6,196-0.2%
2023$6,206-1.7%
2022$6,316+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

Sq Ft3,006DeedBook 20161, Page 11909

Foreclosure Case F-027124-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-059313-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5731, Page 171

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920