Skip to content

88-90 N 10th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2025

Property Information

Block1964
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,957
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
26%
Improvement Value:$136,700
74%
Total Assessment$184,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,024+2.0%
2024$6,886-0.2%
2023$6,897-1.7%
2022$7,019+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft1,957DeedBook 20250, Page 58783

Property Sale

Sale
$222,900
Sq Ft1,957DeedBook 20250, Page 57182Recorded9/10/2025

Foreclosure Case F-004438-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$241,500
DeedBook 6074, Page 83

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5579, Page 803

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5106, Page 852

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925