Skip to content

40-42 N 10th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 2, 2008

Property Information

Block1958
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,634
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$49,300
20%
Improvement Value:$202,600
80%
Total Assessment$251,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,580+2.0%
2024$9,391-0.2%
2023$9,406-1.7%
2022$9,572+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012553-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

Sale
$217,000
DeedBook 5416, Page 376

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 5309, Page 843

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 5187, Page 882

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 4992, Page 233