Skip to content

69 Jackson St

Newark, NJ 07105

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$680,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 2022

Property Information

Block2000
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page53

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1S.C.B.
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage394
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$115,000
33%
Improvement Value:$230,900
67%
Total Assessment$345,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,155+2.0%
2024$12,895-0.2%
2023$12,916-12.1%
2022$14,695+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$680,000

To:

Sq Ft394DeedBook 20220, Page 19663

Property Sale

Sale
$273,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20180, Page 36146Recorded4/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-024306-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 5940, Page 811