Skip to content

97- Marne StNewark, NJ 07105

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$249,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2016

Property Information

Block2074
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,430
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,700
39%
Improvement Value:$99,000
61%
Total Assessment$162,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,187+2.0%
2024$6,065-0.2%
2023$6,075-1.7%
2022$6,183+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000

To:

Sq Ft1,599DeedBook 20160, Page 77481

Property Sale

Sale
$136,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,430DeedBook 20150, Page 96431Recorded12/14/2015

Foreclosure Case F-044216-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$278,000
DeedBook 6142, Page 573

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5800, Page 94

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000
DeedBook 5591, Page 378

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890