Skip to content

100- Marne St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$85,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2013

Property Information

Block2075
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage744
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,900
58%
Improvement Value:$43,000
42%
Total Assessment$102,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,913+2.0%
2024$3,836-0.2%
2023$3,842-1.7%
2022$3,910+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

To:

Sq Ft744DeedBook 12467, Page 8143

Foreclosure Case F-036370-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 6335, Page 493

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 6094, Page 82

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910