Skip to content

46 Rome St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$670,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 11, 2020

Property Information

Block2080
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page119

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,303
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
15%
Improvement Value:$435,000
85%
Total Assessment$510,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,395+2.0%
2024$19,013-0.2%
2023$19,043+75.7%
2022$10,838+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$670,000

To:

Sq Ft3,303DeedBook 20200, Page 37301

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,440DeedBook 20170, Page 64571Recorded7/25/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 12330, Page 8626

Foreclosure Case F-019833-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
DeedBook 12029, Page 4013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 6138, Page 165