Skip to content

52 Boston Ct

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2002

Property Information

Block229
Lot1
QualifierC0414
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionCONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,190
Acreage5.56

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
28%
Improvement Value:$91,700
72%
Total Assessment$126,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,818+2.0%
2024$4,723-0.2%
2023$4,731-1.7%
2022$4,815+0.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019480-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

Sq Ft1,190DeedBook 5922, Page 932

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990