Skip to content

139 Fleming Ave

Newark, NJ 07105

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$65,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2013

Property Information

Block2477
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2SF
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,928
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,500
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$66,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,529+2.0%
2024$2,479-0.2%
2023$2,483-54.5%
2022$5,457+1.0%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

To:

Sq Ft4,002DeedBook 12446, Page 7017

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
DeedBook 12288, Page 6333

Foreclosure Case F-029562-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$259,900
DeedBook 12103, Page 7188

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 6101, Page 90

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 5961, Page 748

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5893, Page 257

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 5253, Page 732

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 4876, Page 521