Skip to content

137 Fleming AveNewark, NJ 07105

Built 1882

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
May 16, 1986

Property Information

Block2477
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SB
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,591
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
26%
Improvement Value:$198,800
74%
Total Assessment$268,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,222+2.0%
2024$10,021-0.2%
2023$10,037-1.7%
2022$10,214+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026375-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

To:

Sq Ft6,591DeedBook 4923, Page 386

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1882