Skip to content

28 Vincent St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$302,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2020

Property Information

Block2479
Lot80
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,500
24%
Improvement Value:$168,600
76%
Total Assessment$222,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,446+2.0%
2024$8,280-0.2%
2023$8,293+86.9%
2022$4,438+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$302,000

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 20200, Page 79080

Foreclosure Case F-033547-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5820, Page 556

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906