Skip to content

33 Vincent St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2021

Property Information

Block2480
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$56,600
31%
Improvement Value:$124,600
69%
Total Assessment$181,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,891+2.0%
2024$6,755+30.9%
2023$5,160-1.7%
2022$5,252+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 20220, Page 39190

Property Sale

Sale
$135,825

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 20190, Page 7272Recorded1/25/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$132,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 12463, Page 6871Recorded10/17/2013

Foreclosure Case F-022025-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
DeedBook 12116, Page 9978

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 6114, Page 379

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000
DeedBook 5694, Page 277

Property Sale

Sale
$8,000
DeedBook 4434, Page 996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900