Skip to content

49 Vincent StNewark, NJ 07105

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2017

Property Information

Block2480
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,168
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,200
36%
Improvement Value:$93,000
64%
Total Assessment$145,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,522+2.0%
2024$5,413-0.2%
2023$5,422-1.7%
2022$5,518+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

Sq Ft1,856DeedBook 20170, Page 57292

Property Sale

Sale
$81,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,168DeedBook 20160, Page 61310Recorded7/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-050912-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5912, Page 779

Property Sale

Sale
$61,000
DeedBook 4948, Page 645

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900