Skip to content

14 Lentz Ave

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2022

Property Information

Block2480
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,467
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$49,900
27%
Improvement Value:$134,700
73%
Total Assessment$184,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,020+2.0%
2024$6,882+51.6%
2023$4,541-1.7%
2022$4,621+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

To:

Sq Ft1,467DeedBook 20220, Page 55130

Property Sale

Sale
$88,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft829DeedBook 20160, Page 13761Recorded2/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-022002-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000
DeedBook 5951, Page 384

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5653, Page 449

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 5433, Page 463

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000
DeedBook 4609, Page 450

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910