Skip to content

511 Ferry StNewark, NJ 07105

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 14, 2003

Property Information

Block2482
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,492
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,700
23%
Improvement Value:$210,900
77%
Total Assessment$272,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,367+2.0%
2024$10,163-0.2%
2023$10,179-1.7%
2022$10,359+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-022482-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-011117-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 5845, Page 664

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 5717, Page 497