Skip to content

309 Rose StNewark, NJ 07108

Built 1925
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2022

Property Information

Block2612
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page84

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,812
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,200
11%
Improvement Value:$211,800
89%
Total Assessment$237,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,013+2.0%
2024$8,835+123.4%
2023$3,954-1.7%
2022$4,024+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010016-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

To:

Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 20220, Page 35018

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
Sq Ft1,626DeedBook 20210, Page 95093Recorded8/4/2021

Foreclosure Case F-026736-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$59,900
DeedBook 5443, Page 55

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925