Skip to content

311 Rose St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$101,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2016

Property Information

Block2612
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page84

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,438
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,700
18%
Improvement Value:$112,100
82%
Total Assessment$136,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,203+2.0%
2024$5,100-0.2%
2023$5,108-1.7%
2022$5,198+1.0%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

To:

Sq Ft2,438DeedBook 20161, Page 2174

Property Sale

Sale
$276,457

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,438DeedBook 20160, Page 31451Recorded4/13/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001040-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 12187, Page 1843

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 12162, Page 1673

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 6316, Page 29

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 6259, Page 677

Property Sale

Sale
$145,500
DeedBook 5856, Page 489

Property Sale

Sale
$32,100
DeedBook 5076, Page 752

Property Sale

Sale
$32,100
DeedBook 5016, Page 812

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900