Skip to content

675-677 S 11th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2021

Property Information

Block2618
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page83

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF1G
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,420
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,600
16%
Improvement Value:$166,000
84%
Total Assessment$197,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,515+2.0%
2024$7,367-0.2%
2023$7,378-1.7%
2022$7,509+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047721-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5341, Page 518

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910