Skip to content

733 S 11th StNewark, NJ 07103

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2011

Property Information

Block2631
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page83

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,898
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
13%
Improvement Value:$203,800
87%
Total Assessment$235,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,941+2.0%
2024$8,765-0.2%
2023$8,779-1.7%
2022$8,934+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

Sq Ft3,898DeedBook 12338, Page 8854

Foreclosure Case F-036052-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
DeedBook 12087, Page 3195

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 6142, Page 322

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,000
DeedBook 6017, Page 208

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$36,000
DeedBook 5610, Page 228