Skip to content

725 S 15th StNewark, NJ 07103

Built 1900
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2020

Property Information

Block2635
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,240
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
23%
Improvement Value:$104,700
77%
Total Assessment$136,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,172+2.0%
2024$5,070-0.2%
2023$5,078-1.7%
2022$5,168+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002195-21

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
Sq Ft2,240DeedBook 20190, Page 62050Recorded7/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,240DeedBook 20190, Page 34322Recorded4/15/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900