Skip to content

807 S 16th St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$26,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2014

Property Information

Block2645
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,461
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,300
10%
Improvement Value:$96,500
90%
Total Assessment$107,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,100+2.0%
2024$4,019-0.2%
2023$4,025-1.7%
2022$4,096+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$26,000

To:

Sq Ft1,461DeedBook 12503, Page 6962

Foreclosure Case F-008788-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000
DeedBook 12135, Page 4160

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 6201, Page 403

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5996, Page 77

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000
DeedBook 5966, Page 616

Property Sale

Sale
$43,500
DeedBook 5908, Page 921

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922