Skip to content

42-44 Osborne TerrNewark, NJ 07108

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 2008

Property Information

Block3026
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF3UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,306
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
9%
Improvement Value:$221,900
91%
Total Assessment$244,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,295+2.0%
2024$9,111-0.2%
2023$9,126-1.7%
2022$9,287+1.0%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-050888-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907