Skip to content

32-34 Baldwin Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$421,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2021

Property Information

Block2654
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page94

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF1UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,314
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$13,300
8%
Improvement Value:$162,500
92%
Total Assessment$175,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,686+2.0%
2024$6,554-0.2%
2023$6,564-1.7%
2022$6,680+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$421,000

To:

Sq Ft4,314DeedBook 20210, Page 94232

Foreclosure Case F-017618-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 12283, Page 8909

Property Sale

Sale
$27,000
DeedBook 4490, Page 1089

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917