Skip to content

31 Treacy Ave

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$376,000
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2019

Property Information

Block2654
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page94

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5S2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,986
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$13,300
5%
Improvement Value:$263,400
95%
Total Assessment$276,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,523+2.0%
2024$10,315-0.2%
2023$10,332-1.7%
2022$10,515+52.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$376,000

To:

Sq Ft4,827DeedBook 20190, Page 51230

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,986DeedBook 20180, Page 74830Recorded8/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-041618-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$19,500
DeedBook 6259, Page 351

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 4674, Page 607

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917