Skip to content

24 Baldwin Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2018

Property Information

Block2654
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page94

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,950
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$13,300
6%
Improvement Value:$219,600
94%
Total Assessment$232,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,857+2.0%
2024$8,683-0.2%
2023$8,696-1.7%
2022$8,850+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002006-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

To:

Sq Ft3,850DeedBook 20180, Page 35357

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,950DeedBook 20170, Page 60298Recorded7/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007858-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$344,000
DeedBook 6262, Page 603

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922