Skip to content

11 Farley Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1915
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 2021

Property Information

Block2655
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page94

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,607
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$12,900
8%
Improvement Value:$156,000
92%
Total Assessment$168,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,423+2.0%
2024$6,297-0.2%
2023$6,307-1.7%
2022$6,418+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-001500-26

Active
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Foreclosure Case F-008227-24

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

To:

Sq Ft4,607DeedBook 20210, Page 90411

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,825DeedBook 20190, Page 36393Recorded4/22/2019

Foreclosure Case F-022499-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005746-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 5638, Page 719

Property Sale

Sale
$26,265
DeedBook 4433, Page 315

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915