Skip to content

23 Farley AveNewark, NJ 07108

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 2024

Property Information

Block2655
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page94

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF1UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,376
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$12,600
5%
Improvement Value:$251,900
95%
Total Assessment$264,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,059+2.0%
2024$9,861-0.2%
2023$9,876-1.7%
2022$10,051+81.3%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$391,680
Sq Ft3,238DeedBook 20190, Page 84613Recorded9/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,238DeedBook 20170, Page 63736Recorded7/24/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,238DeedBook 20170, Page 54401

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,238DeedBook 20170, Page 54399Recorded6/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-039290-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 12189, Page 268

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 5091, Page 565

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 5045, Page 135

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907