Skip to content

23-25 Elizabeth Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Commercial
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$990,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2017

Property Information

Block2671
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page96

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage667
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
95%
Improvement Value:$4,000
5%
Total Assessment$84,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,195+2.0%
2024$3,132-0.2%
2023$3,137-1.7%
2022$3,192-38.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$990,000

To:

Sq Ft667DeedBook 20180, Page 18434

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$990,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20170, Page 73383Recorded8/18/2017

Also conveyed in this deed

2 parcels

Foreclosure Case F-033176-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1