Skip to content

101 Hillside AveNewark, NJ 07108

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$780,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2024

Property Information

Block2675
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page96

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,330
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
8%
Improvement Value:$242,700
92%
Total Assessment$264,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,040+2.0%
2024$9,842-0.2%
2023$9,858-1.7%
2022$10,032+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$780,000

To:

Sq Ft5,330DeedBook 20250, Page 712

Foreclosure Case F-005420-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$305,592
DeedBook 6179, Page 904