Skip to content

215 Peshine Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2022

Property Information

Block2689
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,128
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,700
14%
Improvement Value:$133,100
86%
Total Assessment$154,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,887+2.0%
2024$5,771-0.2%
2023$5,780-1.7%
2022$5,882+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

To:

Sq Ft2,128DeedBook 20220, Page 87473

Foreclosure Case F-047702-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-012297-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$172,900
DeedBook 5863, Page 825

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$23,852
DeedBook 5806, Page 527