Skip to content

78-80 W Alpine St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$30,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2018

Property Information

Block2693
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page96

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,208
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,700
9%
Improvement Value:$253,700
91%
Total Assessment$279,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,626+2.0%
2024$10,416-0.2%
2023$10,433-1.7%
2022$10,617+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

To:

Sq Ft5,318DeedBook 20180, Page 21204

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,208DeedBook 12500, Page 9438Recorded6/19/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,208DeedBook 12480, Page 5533Recorded1/29/2014

Foreclosure Case F-007764-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
DeedBook 6391, Page 328

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$13,361
DeedBook 6113, Page 667