Skip to content

137 Hillside AveNewark, NJ 07108

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2023

Property Information

Block2694
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page96

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,116
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$23,800
10%
Improvement Value:$212,900
90%
Total Assessment$236,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,002+2.0%
2024$8,824-0.2%
2023$8,838-1.7%
2022$8,995+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,586DeedBook 12550, Page 968Recorded4/22/2015

Foreclosure Case F-003478-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$435,500
DeedBook 6385, Page 445

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 6252, Page 666