Skip to content

201 Hillside Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$80,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2002

Property Information

Block2701
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page111

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,903
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,800
12%
Improvement Value:$158,200
88%
Total Assessment$180,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,845+2.0%
2024$6,710-0.2%
2023$6,721-1.7%
2022$6,840+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000501-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

To:

Sq Ft3,903DeedBook 5913, Page 903

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924