Skip to content

485-487 Irvine Turner Blv

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2023

Property Information

Block2701
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page111

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,852
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$23,900
9%
Improvement Value:$240,400
91%
Total Assessment$264,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,051+2.0%
2024$9,853-0.2%
2023$9,869-1.7%
2022$10,043+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,158DeedBook 20171, Page 12586Recorded12/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-047828-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-000950-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000
DeedBook 12122, Page 6165

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 6245, Page 790

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$252,900
DeedBook 5951, Page 821

Property Sale

Sale
$69,058
DeedBook 5861, Page 579