Skip to content

162 W Bigelow St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$264,900
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2003

Property Information

Block2701
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page111

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,940
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$23,300
9%
Improvement Value:$239,500
91%
Total Assessment$262,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,994+2.0%
2024$9,797-0.2%
2023$9,813-1.7%
2022$9,986+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032343-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$264,900

To:

Sq Ft4,940DeedBook 5970, Page 280

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$69,058
DeedBook 5861, Page 579

Property Sale

Sale
$6,000
DeedBook 4846, Page 422