Skip to content

160 Ridgewood Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2020

Property Information

Block2702
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page111

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,315
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,700
7%
Improvement Value:$288,100
93%
Total Assessment$309,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,782+2.0%
2024$11,549-0.2%
2023$11,568+55.4%
2022$7,444+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-007155-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft3,315DeedBook 20201, Page 12104

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 12309, Page 2738

Foreclosure Case F-050710-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-051256-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$251,000
DeedBook 6270, Page 28

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5878, Page 348

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 5828, Page 770

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 5586, Page 522

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910