Skip to content

88 Vanderpool StNewark, NJ 07114

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2011

Property Information

Block2790
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page97

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,350
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,100
18%
Improvement Value:$205,500
82%
Total Assessment$250,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,530+2.0%
2024$9,342-0.2%
2023$9,357-1.7%
2022$9,523+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

Sq Ft4,350DeedBook 12342, Page 2775

Foreclosure Case F-024186-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$457,000
DeedBook 6135, Page 466

Property Sale

Sale
$386,000
DeedBook 5980, Page 710

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003