Skip to content

30 Elizabeth Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2011

Property Information

Block2801
Lot52
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page87

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,254
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$36,000
26%
Improvement Value:$102,100
74%
Total Assessment$138,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,252+2.0%
2024$5,148-0.2%
2023$5,157-1.7%
2022$5,248+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013749-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 6368, Page 675

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000
DeedBook 6236, Page 131

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900