Skip to content

32 Wright St

Newark, NJ 07114

Built 1917

Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2017

Property Information

Block2803
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page87

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,520
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,300
28%
Improvement Value:$91,700
72%
Total Assessment$127,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2019$3,645+3.5%
2018$3,523+4.0%
2017$3,388+6.7%
2016$3,175+5.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-058744-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 4909, Page 850

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917