Skip to content

215-217 Sussex Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Industrial
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$895,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2018

Property Information

Block2848
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,600
40%
Improvement Value:$122,400
60%
Total Assessment$204,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,758+2.0%
2024$7,605-0.2%
2023$7,617-1.7%
2022$7,752+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010707-23

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$895,000

To:

DeedBook 20180, Page 42496