Skip to content

30 Hecker St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$84,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 17, 2017

Property Information

Block2849
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,450
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,800
16%
Improvement Value:$106,600
84%
Total Assessment$126,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,807+2.0%
2024$4,712-0.2%
2023$4,720-1.7%
2022$4,803+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$84,900

To:

Sq Ft3,450DeedBook 20170, Page 40832

Foreclosure Case F-031581-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 5935, Page 861

Property Sale

Sale
$8,000
DeedBook 4644, Page 223

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897