Skip to content

392-392- S 8th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2021

Property Information

Block291
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class47
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,918
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$34,000
15%
Improvement Value:$186,000
85%
Total Assessment$220,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,367+2.0%
2024$8,202-18.6%
2023$10,082+60.9%
2022$6,266+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft1,918DeedBook 20200, Page 51113Recorded5/29/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
Sq Ft1,918DeedBook 20190, Page 88975Recorded9/20/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$142,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,918DeedBook 20170, Page 79651Recorded9/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-004935-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$14,973

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,918DeedBook 12556, Page 5900Recorded5/27/2015

Foreclosure Case F-018673-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5816, Page 783

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$4,300
DeedBook 5646, Page 626